Skip to main content
English | Español

Locals award service pins

National Transient Lodge

MICHAEL W. WEST JR., D-NTDS reports presentation of a membership pin to the following:

  • 25 YEARS — Kenneth E. Holland

Local 1 • Chicago

ERIC S. DAVIS, BM-ST of Local 1, Chicago, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 65 YEARS — Eugene Wick;
  • 40 YEARS — Edward Ryan; and
  • 35 YEARS — Thomas Samp.

Local 11 • East Helena, Montana

CLINTON PENNY, BM-ST of Local 11, East Helena, Montana reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 15 YEARS — Jerry Muggli

Local 13 • Philadelphia

MARTIN WILLIAMS JR., BM-ST of Local 13, Philadelphia, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 65 YEARS — George Cram, John Huber Sr., James Murphy, Arnold Suter;
  • 60 YEARS — Edward Levandowski, Norman Manning, John Stickley;
  • 55 YEARS — Paul Kaylor Sr., Leonard Kazmiroski, Edgar Watkins;
  • 50 YEARS — Francis Barrett, Samuel Beachy, Robert Brochet, Howard Fink, Cyril Harvey, Michael Husvar, Delbert Jones, Roy Murray, Gerald Robertson Jr., Frank Seiverd, Daniel Straka, Walter Weber;
  • 45 YEARS — Scott Alvanos, Bernard Basalay Jr., Ralph Deputy, Charles Fink, Robert Finn, Richard Frederick, William Garlic Sr., Leonard Geraci Jr., Shawn Gorman, Edward Grochowski Jr., Robert Gushue, Nicholas Gushue, Larry Hoffman, James Jordan Sr., Stephen Keating, Frank Klina, William Lavin Sr., Kevin Lynn, Michael Mallon III, Frank McGuigan, David Orcutt, Richard Parker, Thomas Reddington, Jack Rhodes, Robert Roshon, John Rowley, Timothy Sherman, Michael Starling, William Sweeney Jr.,Richard Wallauer, James Wilson, Howard Yocum;
  • 40 YEARS — Earl Attix, Robert Carrow, Leon Ciferni Jr., Roger Davis, Peter Ferroni Jr., Michael Kitchen, Michael Mulligan, Timothy Reilly John Sacchetti, Avery Shetzler, Dennis Smith, Alex Tallick, Leo Ulicny, Mark Wilson, John Wyatt;
  • 35 YEARS — Stanley Benison, Richard Brent, David Burnett, John Cinousis Jr., Ronald Cloutier, Cecil Estes, Bradley Everetts, David Gototweski, Daniel Keeney, James Kinnon III, Michael Machutas, Steven Mallon, Vincent Redmond, Eugene Ritter, Samuel Romero, Patrick Sharkey, Lyle Shipe, Charles F. Ulitchney, Paul Vogler Jr.;
  • 30 YEARS — David Anderson, Cecil Estes, Mark Gosser, Phillip Hill, Roy Montross, Sandor Ordog Jr., George Rhodes, Lyle Shipe;
  • 25 YEARS — James Canavan III, Bradley Coburn, Robert Goheen, Glenn Grosstephen, Paul Immordino, Alfonso Pale, Fred Penick, Mark Spak, Gregory Strazdus, Thomas Tracey Jr.;
  • 20 YEARS — Daniel Bailey III, Christopher Barker, Ralph Deputy, Michael Morgan, Mark Moyer, William Oesterwind, Scott Werkheiser; and
  • 15 YEARS — Louis Amandola, John Belles, Thomas Bosack, John D. Breslin, Edward Burns, Chester Choplick, Robert Churchill, Terry Corbin, Michael Cudd, Joseph Cusson, Robert Davies III, Michael Deberry, Michael Ferguson, Eric Fore, Jason Gombert, Matthew E. Gushue, Michael Harris, Ken Hinds, Kyle Hlavka, David Hoffman, Wayne Hoffman, Cyril Johnson, Shawn Kilbane, Bion Kanya, Michael Lannen, Romeo Lariosa, Bruce Leap, Joseph Matonti IV, Ronald Nulton Jr., Roberto Pacheco, John Phillips Sr., Deuel Pickens, James Purin Jr., Stephen Ray, Robert Ridinger, Jacob Roos, Frank Smith, Jason Soika, Joshua Sweitzer, Joseph Tarnalicki III, Kyle Timbers, Michael Wilcox.

Local 40 • Elizabethtown, Kentucky

MICHAEL W. AUTRY, BM-ST of Local 40, Elizabethtown, Kentucky, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 65 YEARS — Connis H. Mercer, Clarence E. Smith;
  • 60 YEARS — Jerry C. Daugherty, Melvin L. Jeffords;
  • 55 YEARS — James R. Lyons, James H. Spaulding, Samuel L. Wilcox;
  • 50 YEARS — David H. Arnold, Perry L. Arnold, Vincent A. Bell, Roger D. Bratcher, Thomas W. Colvin, Jimmy S. Davis, Roy S. Gossett, Joe W. Hopper, Garmon Dennis Kulmer, James Mannahan, Bobby H. Miller;
  • 45 YEARS — James E. Adkins Jr., Randolph L. Adkins, Joseph A. Angelone, Raymond E. Beasley, Randall B. Boggs, Robert D. Boyken, Richard W. Bratcher, Sonny W. Burnett, Buster Clevenger, John K. Colegrove, Albert C. Colvin Jr., Daniel B. Criswell, Martin W. Drake, Delbert R. Duncan, Joseph A. Gilles, Gregory B. Glidden, John H. Harned, Patrick A. Holbrook, Gary D. Jackson, Philip H. LeMaster, Francis J. Linton, Stephen Logsdon, Donald H. Mathis, Bruce Moore, Robert Murray, Marvin D. Prater, Michael F. Sharp, Terry T. Smith, Gerald W. Stokes, Harold E. Tussey, Terry L. Welborn, David E. Wilcox, Johnny D. Withrow, Edwin G. Woosley, Robert D. Young;
  • 40 YEARS — Timothy W. Adkins, James E. Arnett, James D. Boggs, Barry Coppage, James M. Dotson, Bobby M. Faith, William M. Falin III, Ricky H. Fentress, Lanny G. Fowler, Michael W. Hardin, Issac E. Helton III, Kenneth J. Jackson, Kenneth W. Kays, Mike W. Neal, David K. Ogburn, Wyman L. Oller, Daniel R. Payton, James B. Rhoades, Louis J. Schanberger, Charles "Tim" Smith, Bobby W. Thomas, Paul R. Thomas, David W. Thurman, Danny E. Waggoner;
  • 35 YEARS — James J. Bailey, Douglas M. Cambron, Joel D. Daugherty, Michael R. Embry, Jay A. Everett, Jeffrey L. Everly, Steven D. Feldspausch, Samuel G. Fulkerson, Barry O. Geary, Thomas W. Glisson, David W. Gossett, Kerry C. Holbrook, William D. Logsdon, Joseph Mattingly Jr., Brett A. Maupin, Donald L. McGuffin, Gerald W. Powers, Byron K. Roberts, Clinton R. Sears, Don E. Thomas, Tony R. Young;
  • 30 YEARS — Louis V. Etherton, Jimmy D. Harris, Eric M. Ringstaff;
  • 25 YEARS — Harold Gallion, Jamie D. Holbrook, Benny Hopkins, Michael D. Lewis, Calvin R. Minton, Howard D. Settle;
  • 20 YEARS — Mike Cochran, Billy G. Denson, J. Brian Garrett, Scott W. James, William E. Prow, Marcus G. Wethington;
  • 15 YEARS — John P. Crisp, Willard R. Eversole, Rickey T. Hafley, James L. Heaberlin, Tom Miller, Robert A. Pickrell, James M. Sparks.

Local 83 • Kansas City, Missouri

SCOT ALBERTSON, BM-ST of Local 83, Kansas City, Missouri, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 45 YEARS — David Hahn;
  • 30 YEARS — Bryon Nelson, Kenneth Parker;
  • 25 YEARS — Bernard Bryan Jr., Dennis Ferris, Jan Korth;
  • 20 YEARS — Steven Eggert, Matthew Fuson; and
  • 15 YEARS — Clint Augusta, Brian Eivins, Darrell Gruber, John Hathaway, Clifton Lomax, Michael Long, Chad McCulloch, Justin Miller, Mitch Rasmussen, Michael Simon, Lyndal Turner;

Local 363 • Belleville, Illinois

WILLIAM M. MULCONNERY, BM-ST of Local 433, Belleville, Illinois, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 65 YEARS — Jack E. Haskell;
  • 55 YEARS — Robert D. Campbell, James H. Jackson, Raymond M. Labelle, C.L. Verble;
  • 50 YEARS — Howard J. Davis, Louis A. Kaufman, Thomas J. Hayes, Oland R. Haywood, Benny F. Mason, Roger C. Moore, William J. Palmisano, Michael Turner;
  • 45 YEARS — Monte L. Gardner, William R. Hardwick, John F. Hamilton, Ronnie L. Hampton, Thomas L. Hill, Wayne E. Hunter, Edward McMasters, Steven W. Melton, Anthony V. Stassi;
  • 40 YEARS — Thomas C. Fiegenbaum, Walter S. Hartman, John M. Hoerner, Larry D. Horner, Robert D. Hunter, Charles W. Jamerson, Richard H. Knoebel, Steven W. Martin, Reggie Middleton, Mark A. Pennington, Jace B. Raterman, Elmer W. Senn Jr., Jeffery C. Sutton, Loren G. Verble;
  • 30 YEARS — Robert R. Green, Lacey G. Hartman, Ernest Kelly Hills, Terry E. Holler, Virgil L. Kemp, Mark G. Kohlenberger, Charles C. Kujawski, William M. Mulconnery, Richard D. Parker;
  • 25 YEARS — Richard K. Atwood, Michael E. Aydt, Dennis J. Bareiter, Michael A. Bareiter, Charles S. Clark, Jeffrey T. Cordie, Rodney L. Hart, Richard Joe Matt, Eric R. Meyer, David A. Michle, John R. Morehead, James R. Ramsey, James A. Reinheimer, Robert A. Richardson, Donald E. Ruyle Jr., Rande T. Sussenbach;
  • 20 YEARS — Gary W. Ballheimer, Charles G. Batton, George Bauer III, Daniel O. Clubb Jr., Kenneth W. Cress III, John E. Critchfield, Jeffrey N. Diuguid, David T. Farrar, Pete Forsythe, Nathan A. Jones, Jack L. Keuss, Michael J. Marcacci, Brent W. McQueen, Kevin B. Pasbrig, Michael L. Potts, Anthony C. Rankin, Joseph B. Wallace; and
  • 15 YEARS — Larry D. Billingsley, Montgomery A. Dealey, Jeremy W. Dye, Paul Emmerich, Raymond Karnes Jr., Justin R. Rich, Raymond J. Scott, Ronald D. Summers, Shawn L. Titsworth, David S. Wheeler, Darrell W. Young.

Local 647 • Minneapolis

LUKE VOIGT, BM-ST of Local 647, Minneapolis, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 60 YEARS — Gerald L. Shilts, Ronald L. Thick;
  • 50 YEARS — William J. Bjork, Edgar E. Krein, James V. Mack, Albert E. Rall;
  • 45 YEARS — Dennis L. Frank, Donald E. Perry;
  • 40 YEARS — Warren J. Eiden, Jerry J. Hartung, Dennis A. Johnson, Robert W. Scharpen, Steven L. Schlosser, Joseph H. Wedrickas;
  • 35 YEARS — Michael C. Barber, David J. Brown, Dale M. Lais, Ronald F. Lehrke, Michael J. Norenberg, Gordon G. Olson, Gerald A. Schaf;
  • 30 YEARS — Steven W. Karna, Richard P. Klein, Richard Young;
  • 25 YEARS — Michael Funston, Ronald A. Miller;
  • 20 YEARS — Mark E. Brown, Michael D. Hedstrom, Allan L. Mitchell, Keith A. Radomski; and
  • 15 YEARS — Fernando Chavez, Kevin G. Kopp, Rick S. Monster.
Tags  Local News
Locals  NTD, L-1, L-11, L-13, L-40, L-83, L-363, L-647
Reporter  V57N1
Published on the Web: April 19, 2018

Latest News

  • Locals award service pins

    Locals award service pins

    Read More

  • IR Dan Luhmann, left, tours the Attwood facility with Human Resources Manager Jamie Orr and L-M7 President Mark Babcock.

    M7 members help keep Attwood No. 1 in marine parts

    Read More

  • IP NEWTON JONES, foreground, explains the M.O.R.E. Work Investment Fund at the inaugural meeting of the Western States M.O.R.E. Work Action Council.

    Western States Section convenes historic M.O.R.E. Work Action Council

    Read More

  • Rep. Cheri Bustos (D-IL 17th), fifth from right, with, l. to r., IVP-NE John Fultz; John Tortat, L-60; guest Julie Tortat; guest Debbie Cooper; Kirk Cooper, L-60; IR Bill Staggs; IR Miguel Fonseca; ED-QCCUS/AD-CSO Eugene Forkin III; and IVP-WS J. Tom Baca.

    Boilermakers’ reception brings legislators

    Read More

  • Jim Cooksey cuts the ceremonial red ribbon to signify the center’s official opening. l. to r. WSJAC Assistant Coordinator Andrew Jones, BOL President Bob McCall, SBCTC President Robbie Hunter, WSJAC Area Coordinator Collin Keisling, Cooksey, Charmayne Cooksey, IP Newton Jones, IVP Tom Baca, and Jenny Farney and Dan Klingman of Lincoln Electric.

    New Utah center ready to prep next generation of Boilermakers

    Read More