Skip to main content
English | Español

Locals award service pins

Local 1 • Chicago

JOHN F. RIEL, BM-ST of Local 1, Chicago, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 45 YEARS — Edward Anderson, Mark Gustafson;
  • 40 YEARS — Eugene M. Forkin III; and
  • 25 YEARS — Robert Taylor.

Local 83 • Kansas City, Mo.

JOE LEWANDOWSKI, BM-ST of Local 83, Kansas City, Mo., reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 60 YEARS — O.C. Simpson;
  • 55 YEARS — Joseph G. Jacobs, James R. Miller, Charles E. Perkins;
  • 50 YEARS — Lawrence E. Dolloff, Glen R. Edwards, Larry G. Elder, Benny J. McCollum, Jerry L. Noland, Mike D. Plowman, Walton D. Roberts, Geary D. Shaddox, Bobby E. Simpson, Bruce E. Treadway, Richard Wentworth Sr.;
  • 45 YEARS — Gale Bear, James S. Burris, Roy E. Burris, Roger Hassebroek, Salvatore Hernandez, William Higinbotham, Dwayne J. Jensen, Randy L. Johnson, Frank D. King, David M. Lawson, Cecil L. Miller, Paul R. Ross, Jerry J. Rother, Kenneth Stufflebean;
  • 40 YEARS — Morris O. Anderson, Robert S. Axtell, Alan Beikmann, Leonard K. Benfield, Mike E. Bonner, Paul Clardy, Billy G. Cochran, Robert S. Cox Jr., John M. Dibble, Robert G. Dreyer, Fred M. Evans Jr., Joseph A. Fasone, Harold L. Frye, Mike Gentry, Timothy A. Goldsmith, Roelof E. Gorham, Thomas J. Gregg, Kenneth R. Hammell, Ernest D. Johnson, Wesley R. Johnson, Patrick J. Joyce, Norm Keim, James E. Kirby, James H. Kruzic, Claude W. Lackey, Dennis B. Livingston, John R. Livingston, Rex R. Longworth, Tommy C. Maynard, Danny A. Mundell, Terry Q. Newberry, Robert F. Newport, John W. Nichols, James Osbourn, James R. Owen Sr., Joe G. Padilla, David A. Reed Jr., Nickolas L. Reynolds, Lambert P. Rolfzen, Johnnie L. Rollins, Carl D. Stacey, David A. Stine, Robert G. Tubbs, Mark W. Watson, Wayne A. Wilke, Jon C. Wilson, Marion J. Wolfe, Leroy M. Wood;
  • 35 YEARS — Kelvin P. Broyles, Mark T. Ewigman, George D. Ford, David S. Leimer, Michael J. Miller, John H. Stratton, Robert M. Wharton;
  • 30 YEARS — John R. Atkinson, Jerry K. Bailey, Arnold F. Eivins, Joseph J. Miller Jr., Wayne A. Parsons, James L. Pflugradt, Jack D. Platt, Steven Saitta;
  • 25 YEARS — Lethell C. Boyd, Mark Branscum, Harley W. Douglas Jr., David Gregg, John E. Malone, James L. Rogers Sr., Larry M. Wattenbarger, Roman T. Williamson;
  • 20 YEARS — Paul Glenn Bailey, William Nelson, Co Nguyen, Trong Nguyen, Dwight Wilson; and
  • 15 YEARS — Larry Cain, Glen H. Cavitt, Kenneth D. Conley, Ringo Coppola, Cary L. Cotton, Harold H. Didrickson, Thomas M. Duggan, David McKinno Ervin, Michael Lee Futrell, Gordon Gorajewski, Charles Dale Hunt, Jason Irvin, Gavin S. Lang Sr., Brian Machal, Daniel M. McArdle, Edward L. McGinnis, Donald W. Mueller, Louis J. Oelke, Michael B. Pachmayr, Richard Phinney, Richard A. Runge, Michael Scherman, Larry D. Shafer, Michael J. Smithers, Mark Sharp, Steve S. Vaughn, Merri Wahwassuck Jr., George W. Warner, Danny R. Weller, Bennett B. West.

Local 132 • Galveston, Texas

CLAY HERFORD, BM-ST of Local 132, Galveston, Texas, reports presentation of a membership pin to the following:

  • 50 YEARS — George D. Rogers.

Local 344 • Ridgecrest, California

JOHN HOGGATT, PRESIDENT of Local 344, Ridgecrest, California, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 35 YEARS — Ken Adock, Joel Muniz;
  • 30 YEARS — Guadalupe Hernandez, Juan Arello, Francisco Grandes;
  • 25 YEARS — Juan Velez; and
  • 20 YEARS — Alfred E. Kirkpatrick, Clinton H. Lawrence, John K. Reynolds, Bernard J. Szczypiorski, Michael W. Tomaras, Paul L. Ulbricht, Henderson Zino, Donald F. Boyle, Donald E. Deeds, Steven A. Hamblen, Fran H. Hanzl, Shawn Johnson, Eugenio Lopez.

DON’T SEE YOUR LODGE?

We publish only those lists sent from local lodge officers for pins received in the current year. If you don’t see your lodge here, please ask one of your lodge officers to send us the list.

MAIL:
The Boilermaker Reporter
753 State Ave.
Suite 570
Kansas City, KS 66101

FAX: (913) 281-8110

EMAIL: reporter@boilermakers.org

Tags  Local News
Locals  L-1, L-83, L-132, L-344
Reporter  V55N3
Published on the Web: October 27, 2016

Latest News

  • BOILERMAKERS JOIN WITH other unions to foster cooperation in the cement industry. Representing the IBB are, in the second row: second from left, Arnie Stadnick, Director – Canadian Industrial Sector Operations Lodge Services; fourth from left Bill Staggs, Executive Director, Cement Lodge Services – ISO; Tyler Brown, Executive Director – ISO; and in row one, at far right, Debbie Goodwin, Research Assistant – ISO.

    Cement network meets in Canada for first time

    Read More

  • National Competition marks 30 years

    Read More

  • Competitors at the National Apprentice Competition face-off at Local 101 in Denver. Front row, left to right: Branden Dormire, L-169 (winner) and Ryan Schroader, L-85 (runner-up). Back row, left to right: Michael Mansbart, L-5 Zone 5; Chance Ellison, L-108; James Hynes, L-154; Alfredo Leyva, L-92; Charles Kouns, L-40 and Craig Rose, L-101.

    L-169 Dormire wins 2017 graduate apprentice title

    Read More

  • Vote for the only 100% union-dedicated outdoor TV show

    Read More

  • C. W. Jones

    C.W. Jones’ vision still going strong

    Read More