Locals award service pins

Local 1 — Chicago

JOHN SKERMONT, BM-ST of Local 1, Chicago, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 50 Years – David Oliver;
  • 45 Years – Arthur Adams, Kenneth Malecki; and
  • 30 Years – Robert M. Kosola.

Local 6 — Oakland, Calif.

Joe Spears, BM-ST of Local 6, Oakland, Calif., reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 55 Years – Bobby Jo Wilson;
  • 45 Years – Thomas Smith Sr.;
  • 40 Years – Bruce Tiner;
  • 35 Years – Jesus Castillo, Michael G. Grabowski, Joe W. Spears;
  • 30 Years – Demetrio Andino, Morris Brown, Ronald Dutton, Benjamin Levy;
  • 25 Years – Ralph Cortez Jr., Jon Cullum, Dave DeCeoursty, Dommie Edora, John Fisher, Tony Griego, Edward Harris, Brenda King, Ronald Mirrasoul, John Nastor, Jeffrey White, Dominic Windberg;
  • 20 Years – Bruyn Dixey, Richard Gomez, David King, Michael Lepiane, Elward Marbley Sr., Paul Merellas, David Rivera, James Thomas; and
  • 15 Years – Gary Brown, Reynaldo Deleon, Eric Dismuke, Saipele Faiaipan, Harold Lewis, Anthony Lindsay, Frederick Neely, Edward Quinones, Umesh Singh, Joseph Taylor, Timothy Taylor, and Tuua Tuua Jr.

Local 26 — Savannah, Ga.

William S. Bashlor, BM-ST of Local 26, Savannah, Ga., reports the following membership pin presentations:

  • 55 Years – James Bashlor, Thomas Beasley, John Burgess, N.L. Carter, Clyde Creech, Jasper Davis, Hugh McDonald, W. Shepard, Wallace Spaulding, Dwight Strickland, W. Thigpen, Henry Wilder
  • 50 Years – Richard Burke, Bobby Cowart, J. Cowart Jr., Bobby Crenshaw, Freddie Edwards, Roy Gradick, Montgomery Hazzard, Charles Hill, Robert Lang, W. Love, Hugh McIntosh, Dewey Monroe, George Phillips, John Sauls, Tony Strozzo, George Weeks, Benjamin Wilson;
  • 45 Years – Robert Anderson, L.R. Chance, Derrell Dubberly, Cois Jeffers, Thomas Koler, Arnold Saxon, Lewis Tanksley, Ralph White, Troy Williams;
  • 40 Years – William Bailey, William Branch, Norman Chambers, Larry Davis, Wilfred Jeffers, Rufus McPherson, Charles Pevey, Robert Strickland, Walden Ware;
  • 35 Years – T.C. Allmond, Daniel Bales, Billy Bonner, Donald Bryant, Johnny Burkhalter, Marvin Cory, Richard Cowart, Walter Douglas, Harris Flanders, Bobby Hickox, Daniel Hodges, Charles Kessler, Reggie Kitchings, Jack (Rusty) Lanier, William Morrow, Billy Smith, Richard Snooks, Alvah Watts;
  • 30 Years – Wallace Boatright, Dallas Boothe, William Burton, James Carver, Randall Clevenger, James Dickerson, F.R. Faircloth, Armer Fletcher, Dale Hanning, Ronnie Johns, Dolphus Lanthrip, Mike Merritt, Milton Morgan, Thomas Naughton, Douglas Noel, Milton Rahn, Douglas Robbins, William Selestok, Joe Smith, William Wallace, Roy Wendelken, Romie Whitehurst, Clay Yanner, James Young, Richard Zimmerman;
  • 25 Years – Adrian Bailey, Willis Bass, David Beard, Edward Beasley, Ted Brigdon, Joseph Brown, Framan Crews, Thomas R. Crews, P.W. Cummings Jr., James Donaldson Sr., Ronald Drake, David Flickinger, Aubrey Green, William Griffin, Samuel Hampton, Robert Herrin, William Hitt, James Holton, Elmer Lundy, Steven Madaris, Solomon Mainer, Terry Maxwell, James Millsaps, Frank Patrick, Joe Pettis, Louis Radford, Jack Richards, John Taylor, Clinton Walts, Larry Womack;
  • 20 Years – James Allen, Michael Cowart, Joe Delk Jr., Dean Groby, Paul Lefebvre, Joseph Smith, Alan Wood; and
  • 15 Years – Glen Birkheimer and Joe Johnson.

Local 27 — St. Louis

David Snead, BM-ST of Local 27, St.Louis, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 65 Years – Peter Noce, Thomas Parlow;
  • 60 Years – John Crowe, Robert Maddux, Louis Seiler Sr.;
  • 55 Years – Charles E. Ervin, John Munton, John Wyland Jr.;
  • 50 Years – Lester Ruch;
  • 45 Years – John Davis Jr., Charles Fuchs, Clifford V. Jones, Henry Meade;
  • 40 Years – Dennis Jackson, Lavern Thuenemann, Loyd Thurmond;
  • 35 Years – Steve Chitwood, Terry Ward;
  • 30 Years – Leonard Jenkins, James Roettjer, Mike Schorpp; and
  • 25 Years – Charles Deford.

Local 169 — Detroit

Tony Jacobs , BM-ST of Local 169, Detroit, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 65 Years – Charles Flaishans Jr., Frank W. Wimmer
  • 60 Years – Lester G. Baird, Colby (Pete) Crippen, James S. Dalpiaz, William T. Howle, Carl E. Mayberry, James C. Roberts;
  • 55 Years – Cletis J. Adams, Joe Audia, Ivan F. Ayris, Andrew Bryce, Carl W. Henni, George W. McAlister, Roy W. McElvany, William J. Pollock, Donald L. Rabach, James F. Womac;
  • 50 Years – Louie K. Duncan, Rudolf Gross;
  • 45 Years – Charles Z. Heim, Frederick C. Painter, Charles H. Yates, Salvatore Zarb;
  • 40 Years – Lowell T. Baars, Harold Bennett, Abraham L. Boulley, Richard E. Clish, Jay E. Cook, Donald L. Cothran, Gary L. Crispin, Charles J. Dickey, David C. Gandy, Clayton M. Gerard, Sherman B. Hardwick, Gary L. Hintz, Dennis Hoskin, Thomas F. Jenerou, Harry H. Kravako, Paul R. LaForest, Richard A. McEachran, John C. Miller, Gary E. Mitter, Gregory S. Morales, Donald J. Nault, William J. Raredon, David R. Rylott, Fred E. Smales, Roger J. Sylvester, James Tedlock Jr., John T. Tighe, Wayne D. Tourangeau, Galen Tower, Harold J. Vickery;
  • 35 Years – Ronald B. Ball, Todd Chambers, William C. Dodge, Jay C. Dollins, John O. Easley Jr., William R. French, J.D. Garner, Wilbert J. Hall, Ronald J. Ivey, Norman A. Jedinak, Ronald F. Johnson, James A. Kowalski, James E. Lemaster, Larry H. Lindroth, Eddie C. Long, Raymond W. Marko, Patrick W. Marshall, Robert W. Miller, Louis Nagher, Ronne L. Schoudt, Nelson J. Showers, Michael J. Skewis, Rodney P. VanBrocklin, James W. White Sr., Nathan P. Woodman, Larry Yates;
  • 30 Years – Robert G. Allison, Johnny L. Blamer, William W. Brush, Bradley P. Burkmier, Richard P. Castle, Steve C. Chaop, Donald Cochran, Gerald D. Coppock, Donald J. Corby, Timothy W. Corradin, Michael A. Dodge, Thomas A. Doerr, Michael T. Doody, Patrick M. Ellis, Howard W. Gauthier, Larry P. Godfrey, Arthur O. Gould, Albert L. Grassel, Harold N. Greenleaf Jr., William J. Grumbley, Gregory A. Hall, Seven E. Harris, George S. Hayter III, Kenneth L. Heiden, Deith R. Herwick, Joseph F. Jackson, Anthony N. Jacobs, Marc E. Johns, Jarvis M. Kapplinger, Richard P. Kawucha, Harley D. Keeling, Irvin L. Klein, Thomas E. Kopp, Robert L. Kuznicki, Marshall J. Labombard, Gernard N. LeBlanc, Lawrence R. Louzen Jr., Kenneth C. Lyday, Ronald S. Maddock, Richard J. Masty, John A. McDonald, James L. McDonnell, Dennis R. Mosher, Daniel J. Pelz, David C. Rabach, William Rabach, Lyle F. Reid, William L. Richards, Richard D. Roberts, Gregory M. Rokuski, Anthony N. Rose, Walter M. Siegel, Ron S. Skowronski, Larry R. Smerdon, Robert A. Spears, Michael L. St. Louis, Michael J. Steffes, Larry K. Stockwell, James C. Vago, Fred Vore III, Michael J. Weglarz, K.M. Wellnitz, Paul G. Zaszczurynski; and
  • 25 Years – Richard Little.

Local 191 — Victoria, B.C.

Bill Morrison, BM-ST of Local 191, Victoria, British Columbia, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 55 Years – Stan Betts, Roy Gallop, Wes Morhart, Ernie Smith, Darrell Walker
  • 50 Years – Ken Burgoyne, Bill Morrison, Ron Sless, Gordon Ferguson;
  • 45 Years – Roberto Bourne, Daryl Chalmers, Ron Dixon, and Tony Veerkamp.

Local 647 — Minneapolis

Bernard Hilla, BM-ST of Local 647, Minneapolis, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 50 Years – Alfred E. Kneringer Jr.
  • 45 Years – Keith L. Koller, Charles G. Sheldon;
  • 40 Years – Curtis M. Carlson, Gerald A. Flygare, Joseph M. Graham, Jon D. Jennings, George R. Pellersels, Leslie E. Siewert, Duane I. Whipple, Richard E. Zack;
  • 35 Years – Richard J. Birger, Kenneth V. Books Sr., Duane A. Bunnell, Richard M. Fonder, Duane E. Frisinger, Lamonte C. Hoy, Lawayne R. Kettlehut, John C. McGreevy, Charles C. Metcalf, Dale J. Peterson, Barry M. Place, Dale W. Post, Ronald J. Saunders, Raymond P. Spurzem, Wesley P. Staie, Gary F. Thom, Wallace Truttmann, Lynn Weium, Richard Wolch;
  • 30 Years – Allen G. Busmann, Clyde A. Graff, Harold J. Kirchberg, Anthony J. Proell, John Reber, Donald Westman;
  • 25 Years – Tom Bourgois, William N. Glaser, Roger M. Jensen, Timothy R. Johnson, Ronald F. Kallstrom, Luis E. Malek, Henry F. Meier, Paul C. Rassier, Cleaton Sayler, Richard A. Smith, James E. Springer, Virgil W. Stahlberg;
  • 20 Years – David H. Bredlow, Ronald W. Finken; and
  • 15 Years – Douglas G. Anderson, Steven D. Dolden, Nhat Nguyen, George Platz, Marvin M. Schlosser, Robert L. Starstead, Timothy P. Sukut, and Henry N. Williams III.

Local 667 — C harleston, W .Va.

George Pinkerman, BM-ST of Local 667, Charleston, W.Va., reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 60 Years – Sammie Doollittle
  • 55 Years – Allen M. Campbell, Lynn D. Harman Jr., Cecil W. Joy, Homer Ludwig, Jack McDavid, Dale N. Powell, James H. Reed Jr., Jack Reynolds, Donald C. Somerville;
  • 50 Years – Vernon L. Dalton;
  • 45 Years – Ronald L. Bussey, William T. Holland, Thomas O. Kaylor, Leonard F. McCarty, Clifford N. Oliver, Raymond B. Rainey, James L. Teague;
  • 40 Years – Paul Amberger, William Blessing, Ronald F. Brumley, Chris L. Durst, George T. Epling, Robert A. Greaser, Cledith Green, William E. Greer, Ralph Hicks, Stephen B. Johnson, Arthur P. Miller, Donald R. Moffitt, Dale E. Newcome, Ralph D. Newcome, Delmer W. Sampson, Kenny E. Siders, Gary K. Smith, John H. Warner;
  • 35 Years – Herbert Barker, Richard R. Byers, Thomas E. Byrd, Ronald L. Carr, Carl R. Clay, Dennis Cochran, John C. Custer, Douglas Elliott, Bruce Garrison, William R. Haynes, Clarence W. Hesson, James L. Hudson, William K. Hurlow, Thomas P. Locke, Carl E. Maston, Donald Mongold Jr., Kenneth L. Pettry, William H. Proffitt Jr., Jackie L. Scott, Samuel S. Shriver, Clarence T. Smith, Robert K. Tennant, Willis L. Williams;
  • 30 Years – Kenneth L. Beebe, Lewis W. Bell, John Casto, Kenneth L. Chapman, Virgil M. Childers, Tony Floyd, Ronald Givens, Howard Henry, Larry D. Jenkins, Richard H. Lloyd III, Bryon L. Powell, Gregory B. Robinette, Alex Schultz, Carl L. See, Larry E. Tate, Donald R. Thompson, Steven R. Turner, Michael L. Tustin, Danny Vanscoy, James A. Walker, Joseph E. Ward;
  • 25 Years – Michael R. Bragg, Lewis E. Bush, Robert L. Elson, Clinton O. Epler, Ira R. Jeffers, Gary W. Joy, Harold Life Jr., James G. Lobbins, William E. Shamblen, Ronald A. Somerville, James M. Williams;
  • 20 Years – Thomas Bateman, Donald Cheuvront Jr., Tamara Moore, Anthony M. Parks; and
  • 15 Years – Larry Bell, James Gillespie, Michael L. Hall, Brian L. Kerns, Mark McDonald, Richard A. Parsons, James E. Rainey, and Jon Talkington.

Local 903 — West Point, Miss.

Bettie Calvert, secretary-treasurer of Local 903, West Point, Miss., reports the retirement of and presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 30 Years – Waymond Evans and Theodora Nicks

DON’T SEE YOUR LODGE?


We publish only those lists sent from local lodge officers for pins received in the current year. If you don’t see your lodge here, please ask one of your lodge officers to send us the list.

MAIL: The Boilermaker Reporter
753 State Ave., Suite 570
Kansas City, KS 66101
FAX: (913) 281-8110
EMAIL: reporter@boilermakers.org