English | Español

Locals award service pins

Local 1 • Chicago

ERIC S. DAVIS, BM-ST of Local 1, Chicago, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 50 YEARS — Robert Maus;
  • 45 YEARS — Charles Moore;
  • 40 YEARS — Frank Koteles, Jeff Murphy, Michael Murphy; and
  • 25 YEARS — Paul Antczak, Michael Bressanelli, Eileen Conway-Gaynor, Brian Geiger, Michael Gonzalez, Jesus Izaguirre, Thomas Maher, Timothy Metcalfe, Robert Morrin, Jeffery Nelson, Ken Nona, Michael Phillips, Daron Webster.

Local 83 • Kansas City, Missouri

SCOT ALBERTSON, BM-ST of Local 83, Kansas City, Missouri, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 25 YEARS — Mitchell Williams;
  • 20 YEARS — Rodney Audiss, Antonio Deleon, Danny Dill, Donald Mitchell, Pham Hung; and
  • 15 YEARS — Sergei Bratkov, Kristin Grimshaw, Michael Harlan, Matthew Kaufman, Charles Lewis, Paul Lunsford, Warren Manion, Harold Murphy, Bobby Reed, Casey Smith, Daniel Westberg.

Local 433 • Tampa, Florida

JAMES E. BARNES JR., BM-ST of Local 433, Tampa, Florida, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 50 YEARS — Johnny S. Hemby, James E. Barnes Sr., George C. Gunter;
  • 45 YEARS — Emory Newsome;
  • 40 YEARS — Ted Baysinger; and
  • 35 YEARS — Ezekiel Bain, Donnie L. Smith, Palmer Cox.

Local 647 • Minneapolis

LUKE VOIGT, BM-ST of Local 647, Minneapolis, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 60 YEARS — Alfred E. Kneringer Jr.;
  • 55 YEARS — Keith L. Koller;
  • 50 YEARS — Leslie E. Siewert, Duane I. Whipple, Richard E. Zack;
  • 45 YEARS — Richard J. Birger, Richard M. Fonder, Duane E. Frisinger, Riley J. Jester, John C. Mcgreevy, Wesley P. Staie;
  • 40 YEARS — Allen G. Busmann, Clyde A. Graff, Randal W. Peters, Anthony Proell, John A. Reber;
  • 35 YEARS — Tom E. Bourgois, Roger M. Jensen, Ronald F. Kallstrom, Paul C. Rassier, Richard A. Smith, James F. Springer;
  • 30 YEARS — Ronald W. Finken;
  • 25 YEARS — Martin A. Shields;
  • 20 YEARS — Michael S. Graham, Peter C. LaChapelle, Dale J. Ludwig, Carrol R. Mayfield, John J. Rath, Thomas G. Savage; and
  • 15 YEARS — Mathew J. Backer, Curt R. Barthelemy, Cory C. Belden, Stacey J. Bendish, James A. Curtis, Jesse J. Jarmuzek, Oscar A. Machado, Michael S. Malles, Duane E. Oraskovich, John C. Peterson, Aaron M. Pfliger, Michael R. Prantner, Mick L. Pudney, Wade L. Puska, Lee D. Roth, Stacer L. Taylor, Brian L. Vinje.

DON’T SEE YOUR LODGE?


We publish only those lists sent from local lodge officers for pins received in the current year. If you don’t see your lodge here, please ask one of your lodge officers to send us the list.

MAIL: The Boilermaker Reporter
753 State Ave., Suite 570
Kansas City, KS 66101
FAX: (913) 281-8110
EMAIL: reporter@boilermakers.org