Skip to main content

Locals award service pins

Local 1 • Chicago

JOHN F. RIEL BM-ST of Local 1, Chicago, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 50 YEARS — Arnold Carlson;
  • 40 YEARS — Edward Fals, Clayton Novak;
  • 35 YEARS — Nicholas Anaya;
  • 30 YEARS — David P. Andrews, Joseph F. Bogusz, Jeffrey Bonafacchi, William Bonnetts, Edward Cockream, Christine Coleman, John J. Downs, Joseph E. Frankenbach, Robert W. Frankenbach, James M. Goecking, Edward M. Kielanowicz, Bryan Nola, Eric B. Vogel; and
  • 25 YEARS — William B. Baker.

Local 83 • Kansas City, Mo.

JOE LEWANDOWSKI, BM-ST of Local 83, Kansas City, Mo., reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 45 YEARS — Ronald Pettinger;
  • 35 YEARS — Kelly Lykins;
  • 30 YEARS — John Oswald;
  • 25 YEARS — James Brichacek, Samuel Butts, John Seward Jr., Dale Sharp, Christopher Woods;
  • 20 YEARS — Joseph Lewandowski, Michael Phillips, Roger Reynoldson; and
  • 15 YEARS — Robin Burianek, Wesley Graham, Steve Lake, Jason McKinney, Lloyd Myers Jr., Brian Pettinger, Ronnie Smith, Darren Stroder, Shannon Wiatt.

Local 193 • Baltimore, Md.

DANIEL J. WEBER, BM-ST of Local 193, Baltimore, Md., reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 55 YEARS — Clarence T. McBee;
  • 50 YEARS — Louis F. Takovich Jr.;
  • 45 YEARS — Michael Bordenski, Frank Garland, John C. Hall, William L. Hann Jr., Charles Kenney, Leo McVicker, John Phillips, Martin Phillips, Paul Seabolt;
  • 40 YEARS — Stephen Anderson, Lawrence Bell, Gary Biddinger, Patrick Bonner, Ian Charles, Raymond Comegys, Dennis Covington, James Crawford, Steven Hammond, Paul Mockabee, Frank Phillips Everett Pollard, Claude “June” Reeves, Daniel Shirk, John Shorb, Wayne Smith, Norman Snyder, Jenira Thompson,Charles Wagner, Robert Whetsell, William Wright, Steven Zaetz;
  • 35 YEARS — David Aultman, Thomas E. Berger, James Burrows, Wade Dillow, Cecil Dorsey, William Drummond, Phillip Fey, John Gabris, Charles Geilfuss, James Green, Michael C. Heaps, David Houser, Charles James, Wayne Johnson, William Lindemon, Frank Liptak, James Lynch, David Miller, Clark Moon, Dennis O’Neil, Dale Pfeiffer, James Phillips, John Pierce, Gregory Powell, Bobby Rohrbaugh, Russell Shaffer, Steven Shorter, Howard Welzel;
  • 30 YEARS — C. Joseph Hall, Jerry Matthews;
  • 25 YEARS — John O. Baierlein, Michael J. Herd, Gary Kephart, Robert J. Miller, Robin L. Moyer Sr., Ralph St. Louis, Benjamin Standiford, Michael Takovich, Lonnie Wright, Robert Zornak
  • 20 YEARS — Carlos Cintron, Gerry Llewellyn, Joseph Nickey; and
  • 15 YEARS — Douglas Armbrester, Joseph Bateman, Ethan Daykon, Christopher Evans, Burnell Kauffman, Daniel Peles, Harold Timbrook, Gerald Urie, Daniel Weber.

Local 647 • Ramsey, Minn.

LUKE A. VOIGT, BM-ST of Local 647, Ramsey, Minn., reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 70 YEARS — Eugene E. Archambault;
  • 50 YEARS — Dorance G. Halverson, Roy V. Heiska, Thomas M. Quick;
  • 45 YEARS — Russell J. Mehrman Jr., Rex W. Novek, Lawrence F. Pruter, David E. Riley;
  • 40 YEARS — Gregory G. Anderson, Jay M. Arendt, Bruce E. Cedarholm, Wayne M. Cooper, Michael J. Horsch, Mark S. Jackson, Darrel R. Jans, Charles P. Leimgruber, Steven J. Machovsky, Archie Maki, Gerald L. Piatz, Mark W. Shape, Rolf M. Sondergaard, Carey V. Tribbett, Ronald P. Trottier, Duane O. Wilhelm;
  • 35 YEARS — Wayne P. Goerger, Daniel Laplante, Randy P. Lewis, Michael R. Quinn, Timothy L. Schleicher, Eugene Skaj, Dalen O. Sondergaard, Glenn R. Weismann;
  • 30 YEARS — Michael F. Engbrecht;
  • 25 YEARS — Dale D. Hollister;
  • 20 YEARS — Lyle Christianson, Roger Ellingson, Charles A. Leingang; and
  • 15 YEARS — Lloyd J. Bergstad , Dustin G. Johnson, Jeremiah J. Klein, Jeffrey G. Loftus, Kevin R. Pellersels, Jamie L. Schauer, Dana M. Seil, Wayne J. Szczur, Luke A. Voigt.

Local 1510 • Russellville, Ark.

TERRY HONEYCUTT, PRESIDENT of Local 1510, Russellville, Ark., reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 20 YEARS — Jessie Chronister, David Walton.
Tags  Local News
Locals  L-1, L-83, L-193, L-647, L-1510
Reporter  V53N4
Published on the Web: December 23, 2014

Latest News

  • Derek and Joni Gusoskey

    Mortgage perks are plenty with Union Plus

    Read More

  • Pictured left to right: IP Newton B. Jones, L-92 BM-ST Oscar Davila, IVP Western States J. Tom Baca and MOST Administrator Mark Garrett.

    Top safety award goes to Local 92

    Read More

  • Locals award service pins

    Locals award service pins

    Read More

  •  L-D23’s Terris Deans, left, and Daniel Jones repair crane cables at the Cemex plant in Clinchfield, Georgia. Both Deans and Jones are in college through the plant’s college education program.

    L-D23 boosts education and safety at Cemex plant

    Read More

  • From l. to r., B&W’s Boilermaker superintendent Don Wallace, supervisor Eric Boggs, rigging engineer Steve Fox, construction manager Marty Crum, and L-744’s Steven Walters, foreman Stephen Ginley, Business Manager Martin Mahon and (kneeling) Gregory Pamer.

    Babcock & Wilcox asks L-744 members to install antique boiler

    Read More