Locals award service pins

Local 1 • Chicago

JOHN SKERMONT, BM-ST of Local 1, Chicago, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 30 YEARS — Bryan Webb; and
  • 25 YEARS — Joseph E. Natzke.

Local 154 • Pittsburgh, Penn.

RAY VENTRONE, BM-ST of Local 154, Pittsburgh, Penn., reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 60 YEARS — James H. Mulhollan;
  • 55 YEARS — Dick T. Carney, Louis P. Garritan;
  • 50 YEARS — William H. Calpas, John F. Dabat, Vaughan D. Hepler, Donald R. Leax, Robert H. Morrison, John E. Nuccetelli, Fred C. Reif, Clyde Sutton;
  • 45 YEARS — Jay G. Adams Sr., John H. Bazy, John A. Berardelli Jr., Willaim S. (Red) Buszinski, John Christen, William D. Cornelius, Jack Douglas, Curtis R. Efaw Sr., Donald A. Fiorilli Sr., Michael J. Garritan Jr., Simeon L. Hardy, Leo F. Hart, John Sam Hopkins, Larry K. Hubbard, Ralph D. Kocinski, Jon E. Kremin, Pat J. Maietta, Charles T. Marshall, Russell J. McDonald, Harry A. McKinley, William J. Miller, John A . Obel, Vincent Parise, Rodney Raulerson, Alan R. Redd, Lawrence P. Rodgers, James P. Scanlon Sr., William T. Stocks Jr., Richard T. Swan Sr., Samuel Tiche, John J. Tunney, Roy W. Vandolah, Henry Jim Wallace, Joseph C. Walters, Leroy J. Wilbert, Walter L. Williams, Ronald S. Yuhas;
  • 40 YEARS — Kenneth L. Alvania, Conrad E. Backlarz, Alfred Beardsley, Firdausi Bey, Steve Blaniar, Edmund Budziszewski, James J. Ciccone Jr., John H. (Jack) Crawford, Michael J. Davis, Charles A. Druga, Edward D. Dryer, Donald A. Fiorilli Jr., Michael P. Gualtieri, David F. Hartzell, Julian Hewitt, Martin Kail, Gerald Klimo, Joseph J. Lawlor, Michael Eric Mason, Jeffrey S. McGinnis, Lawrence T. Medvitz, Donald E. Miller, David C. Mink, William L. Minnitte Jr., Larry R. Mollica Sr. , Jeffery R. Nett, Jack A. Nieve, Gary Nintze, Thomas O’Farrell, Joseph P. Olmsted Jr., Philip A. Parenti, Edward P. Pellegrini, George W. (Gus) Petri, Paul D. Quinn, James Roberto, David Roofner, Francis P. Salciccioli, Frank L. Shaffer, Dennis R. Simon, Richard W. Smith, Charles H. Stauffer Jr., Thomas F. Sullivan Jr., Bernard Tokarczyk, Mark S. Tusay, Edward Urcho Jr., Ronald D. Wadsworth, Melvin Younger;
  • 35 YEARS — James W. Allison, Fred A. Ballein, Donald F. Bedits, William T. Bell, William P. Bodnar, Terry L. Carothers, Robert Clouner, Harry L. (Hack) Cotters, Frank C. Daley, Robert Deighan, Anthony P. Derdock, Charles G. Farland, Larry Gillikin, Gene A. Hale, Emerson Ray Hixson, Joseph R. Kanya Jr., Patrick Michael Kelly, Robert A. Kollinger, Richard Kosic Jr., Harry J. Kreuter, Mark S. Kuznicki, Robert L. Landfried, Dennis P. Landy, Robert J. Malt, Edward R. McCreary, Mark Mesing, Robert M. Mihalics, Brian O. Moore, Randall C. Niederriter, Raymond J. Orsi Jr., Roberto V. Petrelli, Phillip J. (Butch) Pitzerell, Rocco V. Puglin, Michael J. Quattrone, Ezzio Quinque, Larry Ross, Joseph Gerry Russo, Thomas C. Schmidbauer, Steven B. Schnaubelt, Steven R. Schwab, James D. Smith, Herbert Steigerwald, James E. Steigerwald, Kevin R. Stevens, David W. Swick, John D. Thomason, Rodger D. Weible, Luanne Woods, Harold S. Wyberg, Thomas A. Zahorchak, James R. Zwick;
  • 30 YEARS — James E. Burgess, Taylor W. El, William R. Lane, John L. Moroney, David J. Patosky, Arley M. Seifer, William E. Sheppard, Marvin D. Sleith Jr.;
  • 25 YEARS — Jay S. Adams Jr., Andrew P. (Gump) Anderson, Robert John Bachner, Peter P. Bartus, John G. Bogan, Michael E. Bonsmann, Clark G. Copper, Frank J. Dobbin III, Shawn Felsing, Mark T. Frankenfield, Douglas R. Gardener, Gregory A. Greiner, Richard L. Griffiths, Bernard G. Hixson Jr., Kurt E. Kitzman, Allan Lemashane, Anthony W. Longo, James R. Lydon, Rodney L. McAnallen, John F. O’Donnell, James E. Ostroske II, Samuel G. Owens, Jim Pratt, Kevin W. Robinson, Paul S. Shenal Jr., Gregory S. Sleith, Brian Stinger, Robert E. Stitt Jr., Robert S. Switzer, Ralph S. Taylor, Michael A. Tusay Jr., Glenn J. Undereiner Jr., Richard Winters, John E. Zech;
  • 20 YEARS — John E. Archer, James S. Baker, Brian J. Bernarding, Richard W. Brown Jr., Michael J. Conti, Kipp Thomas Contrael, Steven R. Cratty, Gary Bernard Dernus, William P. Durkin, Robert J. Efaw, Eric W. Faub, Michael R. Fuchs, Eugene J. Gazdik Jr., Dennis M. Gronski Jr., Jeremy C. Harding, Brandon R. Hart, David R. Healy, Mark Eric Johnson, Nathan (Smokey) Jutson, William B. Karas, Pernell Shawn King, Tony M. Lebrato, Rosanna C. Lerini, Darin G. Lyle, Charles W. McClelland, Pat J. McDermott II, Lawrence S. McDonald, Kevin Miller, , Mark S. Moultrie, Robert J. Peles, Frank R. Ray, Frank Travis Russell, Christopher J. Schohn, David B. Scott, Michael J. Stanton, Domenick Stelitano, John A. Stewart III, Michael S. Stiles, Ralph C. Strimel, Wayne L. Winters, John J. Witkowski, Philip J. Zaluski; and
  • 15 YEARS — Dale A. Bane Jr., Sandy W. Burchett, Wayne R. Burrows, Leisa A. Donnelly, Bernard C. Duffy, Timothy L. Floch Sr., James W. Heilman, Thomas E. Jackson, Kenneth M. Martin, Michael J. Mitchell, Eric J. Niederriter, Harold J. Patton III, James R. Powers, Gregory C. Rossiter, Robert Sage Jr., Anthony R. Santucci, John Schrencongost, Donald C Seidle, Christopher M. Semrau, Edward D. Silfies, Jim Lee St. John Jr., Anthony J. Tantalo, James R. Weible, Kenneth D. Williams Jr., David S. Winger.

Local 1510 • Russellville, Ark.

TERRY HONEYCUTT, PRESIDENT of Local 1510, Russellville, Ark., reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 35 YEARS — Don Choate, Billy Duvall, Billy Mayer;
  • 25 YEARS — Derwin Gilkey, James Leavell, James Lewis, Wilburn Taylor; and
  • 20 YEARS — Garry Penman.

DON’T SEE YOUR LODGE?


We publish only those lists sent from local lodge officers for pins received in the current year. If you don’t see your lodge here, please ask one of your lodge officers to send us the list.

MAIL: The Boilermaker Reporter
753 State Ave., Suite 570
Kansas City, KS 66101
FAX: (913) 281-8110
EMAIL: reporter@boilermakers.org