Skip to main content

Locals award service pins

Local 1 — Chicago

John Skermont , BM-ST of Local 1, Chicago, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

40 YEARS - Edward A. Anderson, Mark J. Gustafson, Ronald R. Kowalski Sr., and
35 YEARS - William Feeney, William Frankenbach, Eugene M. Forkin, III, Raymond Garcia, Michael A. Gonzalez, William Harris Jr., Patrick Nolan, Michael Ryan, Eddie Sanks, Abdul-Aleem Sharif, and Robert Stewart.

Local 7 — Buffalo, N.Y.

Dan DeCarlo , BM-ST of Local 7, Buffalo, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

55 YEARS - Robert C. Jenkins;
45 YEARS - Ernest C. Colantino, Jerry M. Cumpston, Frederick C. DeRus, Frederick S. Grasso, Allen J. Havens, Jack P. LeBarron, John J. Multerer, Peter R . Shareno, Gary P. Siuta, Frank Wojciechowski;
40 YEARS - Joseph Andolino, Alan R. Bennett, Robert L. Brushingham, William M. Cole Sr., Joseph R. Oishei, Raymond T. Phillips;
35 YEARS - Nicholas R. Cilano, Vernon E . Ford, Glenn A. French, D. Michael Mann, Joseph F. Solly, Ronald J. Solly, Thomas D. Vargo;
30 YEARS - Joseph A. Aguilar, J. Patrick Chapman, Phillip J. Chapman, Dennis J. Danieu, Clifford A. Evans, William J. Melski, Albert L. Neighbors Jr., Martin D. Spencer Jr., Douglas C. Suda, James E. Susat, Richard J. Vanni; and
25 YEARS - Robert A. Bernhard.

Local 13 — Newportville, Pa.

JOHN E. CLARK JR., BM-ST of Local 13, Newportsville, Pa., reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

70 YEARS - Leonard Loch, Lawrence Wilson;
65 YEARS - Leonard Geraci Sr., Albert Oxtal;
60 YEARS - James Banford Sr., James Benjamin, Robert Finn Sr.;
20 YEARS - Danny Burt; and
15 YEARS - Dave Coby, Tom Kunkel, Clarence McClure, Phil Mortashed, and Mike Rottinghouse.

Local 433 — Tampa, Fla.

JAMES Barnes Jr., BM-ST of Local 433, Tampa, Fla., reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

45 YEARS - Johnny S. Hemby;
40 YEARS - Joseph P. Laviolette;
35 YEARS - Ted J. Baysinger;
30 YEARS - Barry Bradford; and
20 YEARS - Johnny S. Hemby II.

Local 647 — Minneapolis

Luke A. Voigt , BM-ST of Local 647, Minneapolis, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

70 YEARS - Arnold I. Lindholm;
55 YEARS - Phillip R. Viskoe;
45 YEARS - William L. Hedegaard, David A. Risland, Carl J. Schneider, John C. Turbitt, Dennis A. Whitmore;
40 YEARS - William S. Baker, Wallace J. Bignell, Gene M. Cernohous, Dennis R. Forsell, Darrell M. Gulseth, Carl D. Hanenberger, David L. Harden, Robert J. Hemmeke, Steven L. Jahnke, Ronald J. Juliot, Gaylen P. Langer, Kelley T. Myers, William F. Raway, Gary D. Seifert, David R. Shoemaker; 35 YEARS - Alphonse N. Bialke, Thomas A. Brand, Howard J. Granholm, Lloyd Huber Jr., Mark R. McPheeters, John R. Rousseau, Jeffrey R . Rymer, Keith D. Sailer, Rick A. Schick;
30 YEARS - Ricky L. Dockter, Peter P. Howard, Clyde A. Knell, Trenton L. Moore, Anton Paul; and
25 YEARS - Michael J. Jagielski, Douglas R . Laborde, Peter S. Mehr, Dale J. Munsterteiger, Jude M. Reilly, Reggy Scheving, Rickey L. Schumacher, Kirby L. Westlund, and Scott A. Tyssedal.

Tags  Local News
Locals  L-1, L-7, L-13, L-433, L-647
Reporter  V50N4
Published on the Web: December 29, 2011

Latest News

  • Boilermaker Scholarship application

    Apply now for a Boilermaker scholarship

    Read More

  • Boy Scouts earn a Model Design and Building merit badge by completing mock reeving project. From left to right: L-627’s Gary Bain, and Scouts Henry Flatt and Nathan Schrepfer.

    Boy Scouts earn badges, learn merits of being a Boilermaker

    Read More

  • (L. to r.) MOST Administrator Mark Garrett, IVP Southeast Warren Fairley, L-26 BM-ST Johnathon Bates and IP Newton B. Jones.

    Charles W. Jones Award presented to Local 26

    Read More

  • IR Erica Stewart helps emcee the plenary sessions at Women Build Nations.

    Tradeswomen roar at Women Build Nations conference

    Read More

  • Local 169 apprentice Patrick Morand gives a thumbs-up after being hospitalized.

    Local 169 apprentice pulls worker from burning ash

    Read More