Skip to main content

Locals award service pins

National Transient Lodge

MARK VANDIVER, Director, National Transient Division Services, reports presentation of a membership pin to the following:

  • 40 YEARS — Timothy L. Thompson.

Local 1 • Chicago

JOHN F. RIEL, BM-ST of Local 1, Chicago, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 40 YEARS — William Hafner; and
  • 35 YEARS — Steven Ackmann, Edward Kochaney, Thomas Langbeen, Simon Mezydlo, Jamal Shabazz, Duane Shue, Emerson Smith, Mary Lou Spencer.

Local 40 • Elizabethtown, Ky.

MICHAEL AUTRY, BM-ST of Local 40, Elizabethtown, Ky., reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 65 YEARS — Chas E. Maupin;
  • 55 YEARS — Roger A. Coomes, Larry Heady, Moses Johnson, Edward J. Roberts, Edwin L. Thompson;
  • 50 YEARS — Clyde L. Atwood, Robert L. Beasley, William M. Brown, Jesse A. Horsley, Robert O. Horsley, Tommy O. Hurst, Joseph L. Vornholt;
  • 45 YEARS — Thomas A. Chandler, Lowell T. Elliott, Howard A. Feller, Paul Hill, Alan Johnson, Thomas O. McClain, Roger L. Mitchell, Robert S. Reeves, Troy L. Roark, Don M. Schnuck, Guy R. Slinker, Trenton B. Vincent, Wade W. Wilburn, Marvin L. Williams;
  • 40 YEARS — John S. Barrett, James E. Cauley, Henry A. Hilburn, Richard A. Hope, Leon W. Jones, Chrisman O'Banion, C.A. Poole, Mack G. Rose, Earl Sutton, James W. Walters, James L. Wilkins Jr.;
  • 35 YEARS — Leonard E. Bayes, Steve L. Boggess, William A. Bowlds, Joseph E. Combs, Timothy B. Embry, David A. Engle, William D. Faith, Joel O. Greer, David L. Koger, Marvin L. Moore Jr., Scott A. Napper, Ricky A. Presley, Delton A. Rhea, Charles E. Shephard, Terry W. Short, Dwight E. Thompson, Charles L. Vincent;
  • 30 YEARS — James E. Hall, Danny James, Michael G. Johnson, Bernice M. Millard, Jimmy D. Young;
  • 25 YEARS — Walter B. Anderson III, Stephen D. Arndell, Michael W. Autry, James M. Blair Jr., Marshall S. Bratcher, Jimmy D. Burton, David C. Craig, Larry E. Davis, Kenneth M. Glasscock, Wesley S. Harris, Paul A. Hoppe, David L. Laffoon, Scott A. Layne, Gary W. Mathis, Edward L. Nokes Jr., David C. Paul, David A. Rager, James K. Rager, L.D. Ransom, Mark S. Ringstaff, James E. Roy Jr., Kevin R. Seagraves, Kevin D. Sears, David O. Sisco, Paul A. Sloas, Curtis L. Tien, Robert A. Vincent, Jeffrey D. Wilcox, Carl R. Williams;
  • 20 YEARS — Charles R. Albright, David W. Bartlett, Stacy F. Collyer, Danny Aaron Fowler, James D. Fraley, Kevin E. Griffith, James M. Halterman, Robert W. Hoffman Jr., Ronald Chad Webster; and
  • 15 YEARS — Douglas A. Billings, Paul E. Crum, James P. Fields Jr., Glenn F. Horton Jr., M. Michael Mays, Dennis J. Weaver.

Local 60 • Peoria, Ill.

GARY L. LUSK, BM-ST of Local 60, Peoria, Ill., reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 60 YEARS — Lydell Karrick, Earl Main;
  • 55 YEARS — John Moss;
  • 50 YEARS — Jim Chavez, Richard Smith, Randy Garrels;
  • 45 YEARS — Rodney Lochbaum, Tom Naughton;
  • 40 YEARS — Bill Laicoff, Dave Rein, Mark Huddleston;
  • 20 YEARS — Gerald Wallis, Mike Webber, Bob Bryant, Jim Cantrall, Jaysen Hamann, Jeff Roberts, Justin Sadnick, Darryll Tedford, Jon Tortat, Jon Williams, Jason Wood, Brian Holford; and
  • 15 YEARS — Charlie Evans, Denny Huizenga, Derek Barclay, Carl Beattie, Jason Burress, Curt Chapin, RJ Chapin, Dan Danner, Danny Freeman, Josh French, Chad Huizenga, Todd Johns, Jay Ledergerber, Justin Olson, Joe Scalf, Jerry Miskell, Ron Conklen, Bill Fargher, Bruce Hahn, Kris Hahn, Mike Milliman.

Local 83 • Kansas City, Mo.

JOE LEWANDOWSKI, BM-ST of Local 83, Kansas City, Mo., reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 35 YEARS — Dave Vallacqua;
  • 30 YEARS — William Eads Jr., Carey Ogleby, Michael Shelton;
  • 25 YEARS — Shane Vanzuuk;
  • 20 YEARS — Michael Brocker, Rickey Cook, John Dicks II, Donald Filbert, Mark Robinson, Bruce Smith; and
  • 15 YEARS — Jason Abeln, James Cox, George Dainty, Kevin Friend, Clayton Knepp III, Darrell Manroe, Paul McCarthy, Cristian Mura, Perry Riegler, Peter Rust, William Wescott, Dwight Wruck.

Local 106 • Cincinnati, Ohio

TIMOTHY A. PARSONS, PRESIDENT of Local 106, Cincinnati, Ohio, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 40 YEARS — Lee Jenkins, Tony McIntosh;
  • 35 YEARS — Joe Lang, Mike McIntosh;
  • 20 YEARS — Dave Coby, Lonnie Hickey, Tom Kunkel, Clarence McClure, Scott Newsom, Mike Rottinghouse, Reggie Weber; and
  • 15 YEARS — Thom Ball, Aaron Clifford.

Local 169 • Detroit

ROBERT D. HUTSELL, BM-ST of Local 169, Detroit, reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 65 YEARS — Ronald Hicks;
  • 60 YEARS — Rudolf Gross, Arno Guske;
  • 55 YEARS — Charles Heim, Sonny Zarb;
  • 50 YEARS — Abraham Boulley, Richard Clish, David Gandy, James George, Mohammed Kaaied, Paul Laforest, Richard McEachran, John Miller, Gary Mitter, Gregory Morales, David Rylott, Roger Sylvester, Gerald Taylor, William Tessin, John Tighe;
  • 45 YEARS — Gary Campbell, Todd Chambers, Bill Cogswell, Terry Dewyer, John Easley, Thomas Fitzpatrick, Robert Hayden, Lester Keson, George Lajoie, Harold Larson, James Lemaster, Larry Lindroth, Patrick Marshall, Louis Nagher, Nelson Showers, Roger Simkins, Willie Ward, James White Sr., George Wilson, Larry Yates;
  • 40 YEARS — John Akers, Joseph Batory, Timothy Bell, Johnny Blamer, Rick Bobzien, Cleland Bridget, William Brush, Dale Carlson, Michael Dodge, Richard Doneth, Howard Gauthier, Marc Grumbley, Gregory Hintz, Richard Kawucha, Irvin Klein, Thomas Kopp, James Larsen, Edwin Lobdell, Robert Mahoney, Dennis Muxlow , Gregory Rokuski, Steven Sella, Walter Siegel, Woodrow Spaulding, Larry Stockwell, Kenneth Uhl, Jonathan Valentine, Frank Warren;
  • 35 YEARS — Michael Boyer, Lee Bushong, Bruce Harbenski, Larry Huber, Nick Inanuccilli, Michael Legrand, John McLeod, Eric Rasmussen, William Roe, David Robb, Rudy Rotunno, David Salazar, John Yates;
  • 30 YEARS — James Boulley, Lance Neddow;
  • 25 YEARS — David Burger, Gary Bublitz, Chris Campbell, Jerry George, Robert Hutsell, Jack McAlpine, Keith Paquette, Daniel Pentecost, Gerald Schultz, Robert Schultz, Robert Wilson;
  • 20 YEARS — Jean Losier, David Harwood, Brian Kuntze, David Niven, Jeffrey Pietro; and
  • 15 YEARS — Mark Behmlander, George Bryant Jr., Aaron Campbell, David Chambers, William Christy, Jeremy Collins, John Cox, Gary Ellis, John Emerick, Henry Felcoskie, Daniel Garza, David Gould, Steve Hinds, Joshua Klaus, Maurice Mays, Joseph Nabozny, Michael Neal, Gregory Robinson, Benjamin Ryers, Willis Stewart, Jacob Stoneburner, Clark Tagger, Adam Trousdale, Brandon Vermeesch, Mark Wertz, Donald Williams.

Local 191 • Victoria, B.C.

CHARLES G. WHITE, BM-ST of Local 191, Victoria, B.C., reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 65 YEARS — Stan Betts, Roy Gallop, Art Holland, Wes Morhart, Ernie Smith, Darrell Walker;
  • 55 YEARS — David Emery;
  • 50 YEARS — Ken Hancock, Norm Norby, Fernando Pereira;
  • 45 YEARS — Joseph Barnsley, Gary Gagne;
  • 40 YEARS — Keith Gray, Alan McGregor, Cliff Podgorenko, David Stringer;
  • 35 YEARS — Steve Betts, Ray Clifford, Ray Corken, Mark Griffiths, John Hautaluoma, Steve Lanning, Peter Littlejohn, Rick Morgan, Wayne Sandsmark, Chris Thomas, John Vanderveen, Stan Walsh;
  • 25 YEARS — Scott Phillips; and
  • 20 YEARS — Joe Alexander, Rick Blanks, Ed Lumley, Jean Ooms, Kelly Reibin.

Local 454 • Chattanooga, Tenn.

RICHARD SCOTT MAY, BM-ST of Local 454, Chattanooga, Tenn., reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 45 YEARS — Laurence D. Allen;
  • 40 YEARS — Brian J. Thomas, Bruce W. Valentine;
  • 35 YEARS — Cecil L. Brown Jr., Wayne D. Ferrell, Alfred L. Hartman, Anthony D. Jones;
  • 30 YEARS — Kittrell W. Jacobs, Kenney R. Neumann, James L. Orr;
  • 25 YEARS — Cecil M. Beavers, Mark T. Bergman, Jeffrey L. Biddle, Daniel F. Davis, John K. England, Runah D. Henry, Robert K. Hudson, Ralph J. Jennings, David S. Johnson, Jeffrey S. Northern, Steven L. Schrank, John R. Simmons, Michael E. Warr;
  • 20 YEARS — Danny C. Coker, Gary N. Davis, David A. Johnson, Tad B. Kean, Timothy Scott Kilgore, Richard Scott May, Michael E. McCarthy, Floyd W. Phillips, Matthew E. Rockafellow, Gregory E. Smith, Kevin L. Stanley, Michael C. Tipton, James R. Welch, James D. Wells Jr.; and
  • 15 YEARS — Terry E. Bailey, Gregory S. Battles, Julian C. Black, Andrew J. Blackburn, Kevin L. Blevins, Rodney H. Cisco, Donald R. Daugherty, Jeff Lee Davenport, Jeffrey T. Downs, James A. Fuqua, James E. Gentry, Vinson B. Harper, Douglas C. Henderson, Gregory L. Henderson, Robert T. Johnson Sr., Terry G. Johnson, Johnny R. Maness, Rodney L. McLamb, Kenneth G. Moore, Marvin J. Mosely IV, James M. Moseley, Johnny E. Osborn Jr., Michael D. Patterson, Michael E. Ramsey, Steven W. Rector, Jonathan A. Rutherford, Anthony D. Sellers, Kevin L. Smith, Jeremy Chad Stewart, Jimmy R. Sutton II, John Scott Terry, Marshall M. Tipton, Eric D. Travis, Jeffery A. Underwood, Anthony Watkins, Timothy J. Wattenbarger.

Local 647 • Ramsey, Minn.

LUKE A. VOIGT, BM-ST of Local 647, Ramsey, Minn., reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 50 YEARS — Clarence D. LaFontaine, Alvin A. Savela;
  • 45 YEARS — Leonard A. Flikke Jr., Vaughn T. Girard, Alfred A. Hinze, Jerome D. Kitzmann, Robert M. Larson, Richard L. Meyer, Ronald L. Staskivige, James A. Wiech;
  • 40 YEARS — Mark G. Borgeson, Richard L. Carroll, Stephen L. Craine, John D. Gergen, Leonard L. Graham, Roger Gully, Richard J. Heck, Lee D. Hickman, Lonny R. Koster, Brian L. Longhenry, Joseph W. Machones, Allen J. Perry, David W. Voigt;
  • 35 YEARS — Ronal Aschenbrenner, Steve Lodermeier, Kevin Stein;
  • 30 YEARS — Thomas H. Klein, Wesley Konsor, Robert L. McKay, Randy H. Monson, David M. Pilarski, Michael A. Reisinger, Richard A. Rice, Steven Schiller;
  • 20 YEARS — Eric J. Carlson, Kirk P. Nelson, Thomas K. Wichmann; and
  • 15 YEARS — Kevin R. Bignell, Louis P. Morneau, Jacob J. Rohl, John A. Vieths.

Local 667 • Winfield, W. Va.

JAMES KING, BM-ST of Local 667, Winfield, W. Va., reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 45 YEARS — Franklin W. Cogar;
  • 40 YEARS — Gary W. Casto, Roger E. Null, Ryan D. Tucker;
  • 25 YEARS — Mickey L. Brady, Ronald P. Carr, Gregory D. Casto, Garry W. Cheuvront, Rodney M. Dennison, James E. Estes, Ricky A. Farley, Oscar M. Kirk, Alan Perdue, Clifton E. Phillips, Shawn O. Smith, Lee I. Thompson;
  • 20 YEARS — Michael L. Bareswilt, Mark W. Bartrug, John M. Byard, Michael D. Cheuvront, Bruce A. Coiner, Bradley P. Elder, Allen D. Goddard, Justin C. Hesson, James S. King, James A. Long, Marshall A. Nestor, James K. Poling II, Robert K. Tennant; and
  • 15 YEARS — Tony L. Baker, Bryan J. Barnette, Jerry R. Brightwell, Paul S. Burford, Jonathan M. Casto, Joseph W. Cheuvront, Chet Cogar, Gregory C. Cremeans, Shane G. Cremeans, Delmar Davis, Kevin E. Dennis, Larry D. Dennis, John D. Dennison, John G. Dennison, Sean Dufford, Chris S. Eakin, Gabriel T. Edwards, Ronny H. Etheridge, Daniel J. Fecat, Adam S. Forrester, Jerry M. Fulk, Jeffrey D. Gorrell, Bernard Greathouse III, Toby M. Greer, Jimmie D. Hardy II, James W. Hesson, Bradford V. Highley, Jerry S. Irvin, Melinda A. King, Philip M. King, Jason G. Landis, Andrew D. Law, Kenneth B. Lemaster, Brian K. Lewis, Joseph M. Mayes, Brian D. Nay, Joshua T. Neff, Anthony J. Null, Jimmy L. Ostrander, Adam S. Patterson, David L. Pritchard, Greg B. Robinette, James Robert Smith, Gary L. Southall, Larry K. Spurlock, Jennifer A. Stealey, Michael L. Stevens, Nathan T. Stout, Chad A. Swanson, Edwin K. Tabor, Steven J. Taylor, James A. Temple, Carl L. Tennant II, Harold C. Townsend, Jimmy Robert Warren, Michael R. Whealdon, Paul B. Wise II, Kevin R. Wright, Gregory N. Zorik.

Local 1509 • Cudahy, Wis.

FREDERICK J. KAROL, PRESIDENT of Local 1509, Cudahy, Wis., reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 35 YEARS — Glen Hall;
  • 30 YEARS — Mark Brandt; and
  • 15 YEARS — Kenneth Webber, Scott Schrank.

Local 1510 • Russellville, Ark.

TERRY G. HONEYCUTT, PRESIDENT of Local 1510, Russelville, Ark., reports presentation of membership pins to the following:

  • 20 YEARS — Walter B. Adney, Jerry M. Honeycutt, Donna Watkins.
Tags  Local News
Reporter  V55N1
Published on the Web: June 21, 2016

Latest News

  • Canadian members complete project management course

    Canadian members complete project management course

    Read More

  • Register now for the 2018 ISO Conference

    Read More

  • IP Newton B. Jones

    Boilermakers celebrate 50 years of LEAP

    Read More

  • MOST instructor Steve Speed discusses the value of a positive reputation.

    Nearly 200 complete Code training at Plant Vogtle

    Read More

  • L-83’s Scott Campbell wins the 2017 Midwest Modified Racing championship at the Springfield Raceway in Springfield, Missouri.

    Former Local 83 president fuels summer hobby with dirt and speed

    Read More